Wheat Germ Oil

  • Urdu Name: روغن گندم

Rs15.00

روغن گندم


OverviewGandum Oil (Wheat Germ Oil):Benefits:• Anti-Aging Properties• Reduced Bad Cholesterol• Repairs Tissues• Boosts Energy• Regulates Nervous System• Prevents Birth Defects• Prevents Skin Problem...

Weight :

Add To Cart Buy Now

Gandum Oil (Wheat Germ Oil):

Benefits:

• Anti-Aging Properties
• Reduced Bad Cholesterol
• Repairs Tissues
• Boosts Energy
• Regulates Nervous System
• Prevents Birth Defects
• Prevents Skin Problems
• Fights Fat Accumulation
• Promotes Blood Sugar Level

Some Of The Uses :

Hair Health

When massaged into the scalp (in a diluted form) or mixed into shampoos and conditioners (10:1 ratio is a proper dilution), this oil can help the appearance and strength of your hair, and even prevent premature hair loss and dandruff.
Skin Health

Applying wheat germ oil to inflamed or irritated skin has been a popular practice for generations. Due to the high levels of tocopherols (such as vitamin E) in this oil, it is able to nourish the skin and stimulate blood flow to speed healing,

Warnings:

• Do not use essential oils or absolutes undiluted; do not apply directly on the skin.
• Keep all oils away from eyes.
• Keep out of the reach of children.

The information is for educational purposes only.
This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

My Rating

Log In To Add/edit Rating

You Have To Buy The Product To Give A Review

All Ratings


No Ratings Yet
Wheat Germ Oil  روغن گندم

Wheat Germ Oil  روغن گندم

Rs 450  -  Rs 1250 Select options